logo
DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL, SHIMLA
The Mall-Shimla, Himachal Pradesh - 171003.
Latest News  
 
Our Faculty  



S.No. Teacher Name Qualification Designation
 
1 Mrs. Vibha Gupta M.Com, M.Phil, B.Ed PGTs
 
2 Mrs. Anita Kalia M.Sc(Physics), B.Ed PGTs
 
3 Mrs. Anupam M.Sc. (Bot.), M.Ed PGTs
 
4 Mrs. Poonam Dhiman M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed PGTs
 
5 Mr. Ajay Kumar M.P.Ed PGTs
 
6 Mr. Anil Sharma M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed PGTs
 
7 Mrs. Anita Dulta M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed PGTs
 
8 Mrs. Chandra Joshi M.A(Hindi, Sansk.), B.Ed TGTs
 
9 Ms. Kumud Monga B.Sc., B.Ed TGTs
 
10 Ms. Archana Tiwari M.A(Hist.) , B.Ed TGTs
 
11 Mrs. Preeti Mehta M.A(Eng.)M.Phil , B.Ed TGTs
 
12 Mrs. Archana Jamwal M.Sc.(Phy.), B.Ed TGTs
 
13 Mrs. Poonam Uppal M.A(Fine Arts) , B.Ed TGTs
 
14 Mrs. Shaili Sharma M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed TGTs
 
15 Mrs. Kiran Chawla M.A(Hist.) , B.Ed TGTs
 
16 Mrs. Mohana Sharma M.A(Pub.Adm.) , B.Ed TGTs
 
17 Mrs. Alka Sharma M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed TGTs
 
18 Mrs. Richa Sharma M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed TGTs
 
19 Ms. Shalini Sharma M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed TGTs
 
20 Mrs. Harsh Lata M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed TGTs
 
21 Mrs. Manmohini M.A(Pol. Sc.) , B.Ed PRTs
 
22 Ms. Meena Sharma M.A(Sansk.), B.Ed PRTs
 
23 Mrs. Sudha Kaundil B.A, B.Ed PRTs
 
24 Mrs. Hardarshan B.A, B.Ed PRTs
 
25 Mrs. Mamta Tyagi M.A(Hist.) , B.Ed PRTs
 
26 Mrs. Purnima Sardana B.A, T.T.C PRTs
27 Mrs. Jyoti Vaidya M.A(Socio) , B.Ed, Kathak Visharad PRTs
 
28 Mr. Ved Prakash M.A(Sansk.), B.Ed PRTs
 
29 Mrs. Sarita Chatterjee B.A, B.Ed PRTs
30 Ms. Sapna Sood B.A, B.Ed PRTs
 
31 Mrs. Purnima Datta B.A, B.Ed PRTs
 
32 Mrs. Ashu Sood M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed PRTs
 
33 Mr. Dinesh Chand Jasrotia M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed PRTs
34 Mrs. Neeraj Prabha B.Sc., B.Ed PRTs
 
35 Mrs. Suman Bala M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed PRTs
 
36 Mrs. Deepti Thakur M.A(Hindi) , B.Ed PRTs
 
37 Mrs. Sangeeta Chandel B.A, B.Ed PRTs
38 Mrs. Ranjana Bhardwaj M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed PRTs
39 Mrs. Vandana Bhaik M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed PRTs
 
40 Mrs. Shivani Moudgil B.Sc., B.Ed PRTs
41 Mrs. Shalini Bansal B.Sc., B.Ed PRTs
 
42 Mrs. Nita M.A(Hindi) , B.Ed PRTs
 
43 Mrs. Rekha Sharma M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed PRTs
 
44 Mrs. Arti Sharma M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed PRTs
 
45 Ms. Varsha Sud MCA,M.Com,B.ed PRTs
 
46 Mrs. Nisha Kaundon M.Com, B.Ed PRTs
47 Mr. Ashish Sharma M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed, Diploma in Computer PRTs
48 Ms. Sudha M.Lib. Librarian
 
49 Mrs. Jasbir Bathla B.A, B.Ed PRTs
 
50 Mrs. Priyanka Singh Bhandari M.A(Eng.) , B.Ed PRTs
51 Ms. Vandana Gautam B.Sc., B.Ed PRTs
52 ms. Neeta Gautam MA (Eco) B. Ed PRTs
 
53 Ms. Pashmina Choudhary MA (Eng.), BSc, B. Ed PRTs
 
54 Ms. Megha Thakur M.Sc. , B.Ed. PRTs
 
55 Dr. Rashima B.A.M.S. Doctor
 
56 Ms. Leena Sharma M.A. , B.Ed. T.G.T.
 
57 Ms. Manisha Sameta M.A. (Eco), B.Ed. P.G.T.
 
58 Ms. Reetika Sharma M.Sc. Botany, B. Ed. PRTs
 
59 Ms. Nishi M.A. M. Phil (SKT.), B.Ed, SET, HPTET, CTET TGTs